FMF2014: OFFICIAL SHOWCASE SCHEDULE!



WEDNESDAY • APRIL 23rd • SHOWCASE SCHEDULE
ADVANCE TICKETS: Free Admission to all Passholders: Industry/Artist/Media
FIRESTONE LIVE:
Florida Grammy Showcase presents
TBA:  Tayler Buono
TBA:  The Cold Start
TBA:  Geri X
TBA:  Good Luck Penny
TBA:  Carly Jo Jackson
TBA:  Variance


THURSDAY • APRIL 24th • SHOWCASE SCHEDULE
ADVANCE TICKETS: ONLY $10 at FMF2014 THURSDAY NIGHT PASS
(Dates & Times Subject to Change)

BACKBOOTH:
The Working Group Management presents
7:00pm: Kyle Cox
7:50pm:  Kids
8:40pm:  Civilian
9:30pm:  The Careful Ones
10:20pm:  Hoyle


BULLITT BAR
6:30pm:  Geri X 
7:30pm:  Audiostrobelight
8:30pm:  Falling Through April
9:30pm:  Floodwork
10:30pm:  Dharmata
11:30pm:  Grey Market Band
12:15am:  DJ Justin James  


CAFE ANNIE’S:
7:15pm:  Good Luck Penny  
8:15pm:  Rusty Williams 
9:15pm:  Afterglow Radio 
10:15pm: Making Faces 
11:15pm:  Empire Theory
12:15am:  Kelly and The Groove


ELIXIR
7:15pm:  Farith & Esteban   
8:00pm:  Catherine Ridgeway
8:45pm:  James Gilmore  
9:30pm:  Hannah Daly
10:15pm:  Joshua Hoffman
11:00pm:  Mark Newman

MAGNOLIA
7:15pm:  That Summer 
8:00pm:  Robert Johnson 
8:45pm:  Jordan Eastman
9:30pm:  McKinney Griffin
10:15pm:  Bradley Daryl


THE SOCIAL:
Brotherly Love Productions presents
7:00pm:  Brodyn
7:30pm:  Rich Coccaro
8:30pm:  The Cold Start
9:30pm:  Colours
10:30pm:  Jimkata
12:00pm:  STOKESWOOD


TANQUERAY’S
10:00pm:  Ancient Sun
12:00am:  Buster Keaton


WALL ST PLAZA STAGE II:
6:30pm:  Mahland
7:30pm:  Britt Daley   
9:15pm:  The Crazy Carls
10:45pm:  Colette Carr
11:00pm:  Huey Mack 


WALL ST PLAZA MAINSTAGE
7:00pm:  Empire Theory (presented by TheDailyHundred.com)
8:00pm:  Plastic Planets
8:45pm:  FMF2014 Blue Man Group Drum Off!
9:45pm:  SOLLILAQUISTS OF SOUND
11:30pm:  Aer



FRIDAY • APRIL 25th • SHOWCASE SCHEDULE
ADVANCE TICKETS: ONLY $10 at FMF2014 FRIDAY NIGHT PASS
(Dates & Times Subject to Change)

BACKBOOTH:
6:30pm:  MomoBrowne
7:30pm:  Tragedy of Today
8:30pm:  Soulswitch
9:30pm:  MurderFly
10:30pm:  Our Future Leaders


BULLITT BAR
7:00pm:  The Silver Comet   
8:00pm:  That Summer
9:00pm:  Elevators 
10:00pm:  Idyllic Descent  
11:00pm:  Tattered Saints
12:00am:  DJ Legato


CAFE ANNIE’S:
7:00pm:  Jonathan Cody White
8:00pm:  The GetBye
9:00pm:  Live Hart 
10:00pm:  Naxell 
11:00pm:  The Daniel Heitz Band 
12:00am:  Yugoskavia


ELIXIR
7:15pm:  Kailey Billings   
8:00pm:  Kristen Barkuloo 
8:45pm:  Carly Jo Jackson 
9:30pm:  Brent Byrd
10:15pm:  Steve Foxbury
11:00pm:  Davis McGee


FIRESTONE LIVE:
Maximum Entertainment Group presents
DJ Scotty B
Kaila Sharee
Brooke and Brie Horner
Ginnette Ward
D.Lilah
Levi Jardim
Alexis Kritsky
Britt Montgomery
Daniel Polich
Casey Conroy
The Edge Effect
Lovestruck Robot


MAGNOLIA
7:15pm:  Kapali Long 
8:00pm:  Lauren Elise
8:45pm:  Michael Jordan 
9:30pm:  Patrick Alcine
10:15pm:  Eric Zayne


THE SOCIAL:
This Little Underground presents
7:30pm:  E-Turn & SPS  
8:30pm:  Good Graeff
9:30pm:  American Party Machine
10:30pm:  Case Work
11:30pm:  ROADKILL GHOST CHOIR


TANQUERAY’S
10:00pm:  The Groove Orient
12:00am:  funkUs


WALL ST PLAZA STAGE II:
(Venue 21andUp Only)
6:00pm:  Paddington Ambush
7:00pm:  Ancient Sun
8:00pm:  Beemo
9:00pm:  Jonnie Morgan Band
10:00pm:  Sidereal
11:00pm:  Victims of Circumstance


WALL ST PLAZA MAINSTAGE
(Venue 21andUp Only)
6:30pm:  Audiostrobelight (presented by TheDailyHundred.com)
7:30pm:  Billy Wright
8:30pm:  Gerry Williams Band 
9:30pm:  I-Resolution 
10:30pm:  The Attack
11:30pm:  LESS THAN JAKE



SATURDAY • APRIL 26th • SHOWCASE SCHEDULE
ADVANCE TICKETS: ONLY $10 at FMF2014 SATURDAY NIGHT PASS
(Dates & Times Subject to Change)

GIBSON SHOWROOM
BMI presents
11:00am:  Special Guest To Be Announced
11:30am:  Special Guest To Be Announced
12:00pm:  Special Guest To Be Announced  
12:30pm:  Special Guest To Be Announced


BACKBOOTH:
Rah Rah Rah Records presents:
6:30pm:  Lion In the Mane
7:30pm:  A Brilliant Lie
8:30pm:  Rescue Kid
9:30pm:  Hair of the Beast
10:30pm:  Abandon the Midwest


BULLITT BAR
7:00pm:  The Sweet Escape
8:00pm:  Death of Paris 
9:00pm:  June Divided
10:00pm:  Pipestone
11:15pm:  Not Tonight Josephine
12:15am:  Slickwood


CAFE ANNIE’S:
7:00pm:  Catherine Ridgeway   
8:00pm:  The Redheads Britta-N-Brooke
9:00pm:  The Dealers
10:00pm:  WD-HAN
11:00pm: Shout London
12:00am:  Fiery Sushi


ELIXIR
8:00pm:  Annie Woodward
8:45pm:  Jeffrey East
9:30pm:  Nathan Diller
10:15pm:  Jason Zuccarini


MAGNOLIA
(Acoustic Open Mic: Please email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) to register for showcase)


THE SOCIAL:
6:30pm:  Death On Two Wheels
7:30pm:  Burn After Reading
8:30pm:  The Electric Sons
9:30pm:  Matthew Fowler
10:30pm:  Reggie Williams
11:30pm:  The Sh-Booms
12:45am:  The Bloody Jug Band


TANQUERAY’S
10:00pm:  Josh Lamkin & Automatic Heat
12:00am:  RJ Harman & Company 


WALL ST PLAZA STAGE II:
(Venue 21andUp Only)
6:00pm:  Save The Radio
7:00pm:  Thomas Ian Nicholas
8:00pm:  David Lareau & The Copperpots
9:00pm:  Neil Alday & The Further South
10:00pm:  Groove Trunk
11:00pm:  Rug


WALL ST PLAZA MAINSTAGE
(Venue 21andUp Only)
6:30pm:  School of Rock
7:30pm:  Brie (presented by TheDailyHundred.com)
8:30pm:  Lucy Iris
9:30pm:  Savannah
10:30pm: Bellusira
11:30pm:  ED KOWALCZYK

Bookmark and Share


Discuss This

Post Your Comment









Sign Up Now